RU
EN

SPIGF 2019 speakers

Deputy Chairman of the Gazprom Management Committee, Director General of Gazprom Export
Ms. Elena Burmistrova
Chairman of the Board and CEO, Wintershall Dea GmbH
Mr. Mario Mehren
Chairman of the Executive Board VNG AG
Mr. Ulf Heitmüller
Integrated Gas & New Energies Director, Member of the Executive Committee of Royal Dutch Shell plc
Mr. Maarten Wetselaar
Chairman of the Executive Board, CEO OMV AG
Mr. Rainer Seele
President, International Gas Union
Mr. Joe M. Kang
Vice President, PetroChina Company Limited
Mr. Ling Xiao
Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, Member of the Board of Directors, Gazprom
Mr. Vitaly Markelov
Head of Department 715, Gazprom
Ms. Elena Kasyan
President, Energy Delta Institute
Mr. Marcel Kramer
Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, Gazprom
Mr. Alexander Medvedev
Chairman of the State Duma Committee of Energy of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Mr. Pavel Zavalny
President, NGV Italy, NGV International Academy
Ms. Mariarosa Baroni
Adviser of Minister of Finance of Slovakia
Mr. Vladimir Vano
Hydrogen Program Manager, N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie
Mr. Rene Schutte
Executive Secretary, ARD – Australia Russia Dialogue
Mr. Alexey Goncharov
Chair of the Board, Africa Business Initiative Union
Ms. Nataliya Zaiser
Austrian politician
Mr. David Kainrath
Secretary General, NGVA Europe
Mr. Andrea Gerini
President, French Natural Gas Vehicles Association (AFGNV)
Mr. Jean-Claude Girot
Member of the Management Committee, Head of Department 308, Gazprom
Mr. Vyacheslav Mikhalenko
Director for Business Development, Yandex.Taxi LLC
Mr. Alexey Fedotov
Russian race driver, Project Director of Silk Way Rally, Head of the racing team «KAMAZ-master», Seven-time winner of the Dakar Rally, Honored Master of Sports of Russia
Mr. Vladimir Chagin
Chairman, Zukunft ERDGAS e.V.
Mr. Timm Kehler
Head of Gas Fleet Management and Development Division, Sovcomflot
Mr. Dmitry Rusanov
CEO, Gaznat SA, Chairman, Global Gas Centre
Mr. Rene Bautz
Minister Counsellor (Economic, Trade & Investment), Federal Republic of Nigeria
Ms. Mercy Haruna
Policy Advisor Wholesale, Eurogas
Ms. Felicia Mester
Senior International Adviser, International Law Firm VDA Group (Portugal)
Ms. Luiza Savchenko
Head of Representative office Uniper Global Commodities SE
Mr. Reiner Hartmann
Vice President Natural Gas and LNG Sales, GASUM
Mr. Kimmo Rahkamo
First Deputy Chairman of State Duma Committee on Ecology and Environment Protection
Mr. Nikolay Valuev
Senior Vice President, OMV Russia Upstream GmbH
Mr. Thomas Morris
Managing Director for Client Work, EXIAR JSC
Mr. Maxim Kobin
President of the International Shukhov Foundation
Mr. Leonid Shtern
President, EnergoInnovatsiya Association of Innovative Energy Enterprises
Mr. Mikhail Smirnov
Association of Compressor Plants
Mr. Boris Spector

Saint-Petersburg, Peterburgskoye highway 64/1

EXPOFORUM, pavilion F, G, H, congress center

 

dates to be confirmed

 10:00 a.m. - 06:00 p.m.